Chulo on Wheels

Closed
4.5โ˜…
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

279 Google reviews

Updated 23 Sep 2026

Chulo on Wheels
Nepali Restaurant dal-bhatmomonepali-indiannewarisekuwathakalitibetan

Chulo on Wheels

Chulo on Wheels is a Dal-bhat, Momo, Nepali-indian restaurant in Mowbray, Hobart. Located at 79a George St, Launceston TAS 7250, Australia, Chulo on Wheels serves authentic Nepali cuisine including Dal-bhat, Momo, Nepali-indian, Newari. With a 4.5/5 rating from 279 Google reviews, Chulo on Wheels is a popular choice for Nepali food in Mowbray.Looking for authentic Nepali food in Mowbray, Hobart? Chulo on Wheels at 79a George St, Launceston TAS 7250, Australia is a Dal-bhat, Momo, Nepali-indian restaurant serving Dal-bhat, Momo, Nepali-indian, Newari. Rated 4.5/5 by 279 Google reviewers, Chulo on Wheels is one of the top Nepali restaurants in Mowbray.Craving authentic Dal-bhat, Momo, Nepali-indian food? Chulo on Wheels in Mowbray, Hobart is a restaurant known for serving some of the best Nepali dishes in the area. Located at 79a George St, Launceston TAS 7250, Australia, Chulo on Wheels has earned a 4.5/5 rating from 279 Google reviews. The restaurant is a favourite among the Nepali community in Mowbray.Chulo on Wheels is a beloved Dal-bhat, Momo, Nepali-indian restaurant in Mowbray, Hobart, serving the local Nepali community with authentic dishes like Dal-bhat, Momo, Nepali-indian, Newari. At 79a George St, Launceston TAS 7250, Australia, Chulo on Wheels has built a loyal following with a 4.5/5 rating from 279 Google reviews. It's one of the most highly-rated Nepali restaurants in Mowbray.Experience authentic Nepali cuisine at Chulo on Wheels in Mowbray, Hobart. This Dal-bhat, Momo, Nepali-indian restaurant at 79a George St, Launceston TAS 7250, Australia serves Dal-bhat, Momo, Nepali-indian, Newari in a welcoming atmosphere. With a 4.5/5 rating from 279 Google reviews, Chulo on Wheels is a top destination for Nepali food lovers in Mowbray.

Address

79a George St, Launceston TAS 7250, Australia, Mowbray, TAS 7248

Directions

Cuisine

Nepalese, Nepali, Indian

$

Price

$$ Mid-range

Monday Closed

Leave a Review

How was your experience with Chulo on Wheels?

๐Ÿ˜ข๐Ÿ˜•๐Ÿ˜๐Ÿ˜Š๐Ÿ˜

Please log in to share your experience

Login to Review

Popular Nepali Dishes at Chulo on Wheels

dal-bhatmomonepali-indiannewarisekuwathakalitibetan

Looking for more Nepali restaurants in Mowbray or Nepalese food near me in Hobart? Browse our complete Perth Nepali restaurant guide for listings, menus, phone numbers and reviews.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Chulo on Wheels located?

Chulo on Wheels is located in Mowbray, Hobart, Tasmania. The address is 79a George St, Launceston TAS 7250, Australia, Mowbray, TAS, 7248.

Is Chulo on Wheels open now?

Chulo on Wheels is currently closed. .

What food does Chulo on Wheels serve?

Chulo on Wheels serves Nepali and Nepalese cuisine , including dal-bhat, momo, nepali-indian, newari, sekuwa, thakali, tibetan.

How do I contact Chulo on Wheels?

You can call Chulo on Wheels at +61 478 274 102.

Explore More

Related Food Guides