Himalayan Hub

Open NowOpen until 10:00 PM
4.5โ˜…
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

279 Google reviews

Updated 23 Sep 2026

Himalayan Hub
Nepali Restaurant dal-bhatmomonepali-indiannewarisekuwathakalitibetan

Himalayan Hub

Himalayan Hub is a Dal-bhat, Momo, Nepali-indian restaurant in Launceston, Hobart. Located at 79a George St, Launceston TAS 7250, Australia, Himalayan Hub serves authentic Nepali cuisine including Dal-bhat, Momo, Nepali-indian, Newari. With a 4.5/5 rating from 279 Google reviews, Himalayan Hub is a popular choice for Nepali food in Launceston.Looking for authentic Nepali food in Launceston, Hobart? Himalayan Hub at 79a George St, Launceston TAS 7250, Australia is a Dal-bhat, Momo, Nepali-indian restaurant serving Dal-bhat, Momo, Nepali-indian, Newari. Rated 4.5/5 by 279 Google reviewers, Himalayan Hub is one of the top Nepali restaurants in Launceston.Craving authentic Dal-bhat, Momo, Nepali-indian food? Himalayan Hub in Launceston, Hobart is a restaurant known for serving some of the best Nepali dishes in the area. Located at 79a George St, Launceston TAS 7250, Australia, Himalayan Hub has earned a 4.5/5 rating from 279 Google reviews. The restaurant is a favourite among the Nepali community in Launceston.Himalayan Hub is a beloved Dal-bhat, Momo, Nepali-indian restaurant in Launceston, Hobart, serving the local Nepali community with authentic dishes like Dal-bhat, Momo, Nepali-indian, Newari. At 79a George St, Launceston TAS 7250, Australia, Himalayan Hub has built a loyal following with a 4.5/5 rating from 279 Google reviews. It's one of the most highly-rated Nepali restaurants in Launceston.Experience authentic Nepali cuisine at Himalayan Hub in Launceston, Hobart. This Dal-bhat, Momo, Nepali-indian restaurant at 79a George St, Launceston TAS 7250, Australia serves Dal-bhat, Momo, Nepali-indian, Newari in a welcoming atmosphere. With a 4.5/5 rating from 279 Google reviews, Himalayan Hub is a top destination for Nepali food lovers in Launceston.

Address

79a George St, Launceston TAS 7250, Australia, Launceston, TAS 7250

Directions

Cuisine

Nepalese, Nepali, Indian

$

Price

$$ Mid-range

Sunday 11:00โ€“22:00
Monday 11:00โ€“22:00
Tuesday 11:00โ€“22:00
Wednesday Today11:00โ€“22:00
Thursday 11:00โ€“22:00
Friday 11:00โ€“22:00
Saturday 11:00โ€“22:00

Leave a Review

How was your experience with Himalayan Hub?

๐Ÿ˜ข๐Ÿ˜•๐Ÿ˜๐Ÿ˜Š๐Ÿ˜

Please log in to share your experience

Login to Review

Popular Nepali Dishes at Himalayan Hub

dal-bhatmomonepali-indiannewarisekuwathakalitibetan

Looking for more Nepali restaurants in Launceston or Nepalese food near me in Hobart? Browse our complete Perth Nepali restaurant guide for listings, menus, phone numbers and reviews.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Himalayan Hub located?

Himalayan Hub is located in Launceston, Hobart, Tasmania. The address is 79a George St, Launceston TAS 7250, Australia, Launceston, TAS, 7250.

Is Himalayan Hub open now?

Yes, Himalayan Hub is currently open. Open until 10:00 PM.

What food does Himalayan Hub serve?

Himalayan Hub serves Nepali and Nepalese cuisine , including dal-bhat, momo, nepali-indian, newari, sekuwa, thakali, tibetan.

How do I contact Himalayan Hub?

You can call Himalayan Hub at (03) 6379 4900.

Explore More

Related Food Guides